Privacy Policy

The responsible party in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

60francs.ch GmbH
Christian Lämmler
Tobelhofstrasse 209
8044 Zurich

Phone: 044 586 40 60
Email: info@60francs.ch
Website: https://60francs.ch/

General Information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and federal data protection regulations (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP), every person is entitled to the protection of their privacy as well as to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases from unauthorized access, loss, misuse and falsification.

Please note that data transmission over the internet (for example, when communicating via email) may have security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be used without prior registration. When doing so, information such as the retrieved pages, names of retrieved files, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data being directly linked to you personally. Personal data, in particular your name, address and email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user’s device during the use of the website. In particular, cookies make it possible to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior related to page use and to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you can change the settings in your internet browser to refuse the use of cookies.

Privacy Statement for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security purposes and to protect the transmission of confidential content such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the address bar of the browser changing from “http://” to “https://” and displaying a padlock symbol.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Third-Party Services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam as well as YouTube for embedding videos.

Among other things, these services by the American company Google LLC use cookies, and as a result, data is transmitted to Google in the United States. However, we assume that no personal tracking occurs solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to providing an adequate level of data protection under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield.

For more information, please see Google’s privacy policy.

Privacy Policy for Newsletter Data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require your email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Additional data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The consent granted for the storage of the data and the email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time. This can be done by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter, for example.

Paid Services

To provide paid services, we ask for additional data such as payment details to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google Google Privacy policy There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the Safety Center.

You can find detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products here..

 

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Inc.’s remarketing feature. This feature is designed to present interest-based ads to website visitors within Google’s advertising network. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he or she visits websites that belong to Google’s advertising network. On these sites, visitors may be presented with ads related to content that the visitor previously viewed on websites using Google’s remarketing feature.

Google says it does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you still wish to disable Google’s remarketing feature, you can always do so by changing the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Advertising Initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytiscs, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user’s device. These enable the analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If the anonymization is active, Google shortens IP addresses within member states of the European Union and other states party to the agreement within the European Economic Area so that this data cannot be linked to your personal identity. Only in rare cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the United States and be shortened there. Google complies with the privacy policy of the Privacy Shield Framework and is registered with the Privacy Shield program set forth by the US Department of Commerce. Google uses the collected information to evaluate the use of our websites, compile reports for us in this regard and provide other related services to us. Learn more at https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

Privacy Policy for Google +1

This site uses social media features provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you visit our pages with Google plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Google’s servers. This transfers data to Google. If you have a Google account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Google Account, please log out of Google before visiting our website. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking on a “+1” or “Share” button are also transmitted to Google. Learn more at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This site uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Facebook’s servers. This transfers data to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our website. Interactions, in particular the use of the comment function or clicking on a “Like” or “Share” button are also transmitted to Facebook. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plug-ins from the Google-owned website YouTube. The site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled pages, you will be connected to YouTube’s servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube can associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on the handling of user data, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Privacy Policy for Vimeo

This website uses plug-ins from the video portal Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, NY 10011, USA. Each time you visit a page that offers one or more Vimeo video clips, a direct connection between your browser and a Vimeo server in the United States is established and information about your visit and your IP address is stored there. Through interactions with the Vimeo plug-ins (for example, clicking the play button), this information is also transmitted to Vimeo and stored there. For more information about the collection and use of your data by Vimeo, please see Vimeo’s privacy policy.

If you have a Vimeo account and do not wish Vimeo to collect information about you from this website and link it to your account information stored with Vimeo, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting this website.

In addition, Vimeo uses the tracker Google Analytics via an iframe in which the video is retrieved. This is Vimeo’s own tracking, to which we have no access. You can stop Google Analytics tracking by using the opt-out tools Google offers for some internet browsers. In addition, you can prevent the transmission of the data generated by Google Analytics related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Agency Services

In the context of our contractual services, we process the data of our customers according to the Swiss federal data protection regulations (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP) and the EU GDPR.

This involves the processing of master data (e.g., customer master data such as names and addresses), contact data (e.g., email addresses, telephone numbers), content data (e.g., text input, etc.), contract data (e.g., object of the contract, term), payment information (e.g., bank details, payment history), usage and metadata (e.g., in the context of evaluation and performance assessment of marketing measures). Those affected include our customers, prospects and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contractual services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing results from Art. 6 Para. 1(b) of the GDPR (Contractual Services) and Art. 6 Para. 1(f) of the GDPR (Analysis, Statistics, Optimization, Security Measures). We process data that is necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and indicate the necessity of this information. Disclosure to third parties only occurs if required by an order. When processing the data provided to us within the context of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as with the statutory requirements for order processing according to Art. 28 of the GDPR and process the data for no other purposes than those related to the order.

We delete the data after expiry of statutory warranty and similar obligations. The requirement to store the data is checked at irregular intervals. In case of statutory archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiration. In case of data disclosed to us by the client in the context of an order, we delete the data according to the specifications of the order, generally after the completion of the order.

Brokerage Services

We process the data of our customers, clients and prospects (uniformly referred to as “customers”) according to the Swiss federal data protection regulations (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP) and Art. 6 Para. 1(b) of the EU GDPR in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The processed data and the nature, scope, purpose and necessity of its processing are determined by the underlying order. This includes customer master data (name, address, etc.), as well as contact information (email address, phone number, etc.), contract data (content of the contract, fees, terms, information about the conveyed companies/ insurers/ services) and payment information (commissions, payment history, etc.). We may also process information about the characteristics and circumstances of persons or their property if this is part of the object of the contract. This can include information about personal circumstances as well as movable or immovable property.

As part of the contract, it may also be necessary for us to process special categories of data in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 1 of the GDPR, in particular information regarding a person’s health. For this, we obtain the explicit consent of the customer where required according to Art. 6 Para. 1(a) and Art. 9 Para. 2(a) of the GDPR.

Where required for the fulfillment of the contract or by law, we disclose or transmit customer information in the context of insurance coverage inquries, the conclusion and settlement of contracts, data to providers of the ordered services/ properties, insurers, reinsurers, brokerage pools, technical service providers, other service providers such as cooperating associations, financial service providers, credit institutions and capital investment companies as well as social insurance agencies, tax authorities, tax consultants, legal advisors, auditors, insurance ombudsmen and the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA) or the Federal Financial Supervisory Authority (BaFin). Furthermore, we may hire subcontractors such as sub-brokers. We obtain the consent of the customer where required for the disclosure/ transmission of this data (which may be the case with special categories of data according to Art. 9 of the GDPR, for example).

Deletion of the data occurs after expiration of statutory warranty and similar obligations, whereby the necessity of the storage of the data is checked at irregular intervals. Otherwise, the statutory retention obligations apply. In case of statutory archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiration.

Contractual Services

We process the data of our contractual partners and prospects as well as other customers, clients, principals and contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “contractual partners”) according to the Swiss federal data protection regulations (Federal Act on Data Protection, FADP) and Art. 6 Para. 1(b) of the GDPR to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The processed data and the nature, scope, purpose and necessity of its processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes master data of our contractual partners (e.g., names and addresses), contact information (e.g., email addresses and phone numbers), contract data (e.g., services obtained, content of the contract, contractual communication, names of contacts) and payment information (e.g., bank details, payment history).

We generally do not process special categories of personal data unless these are part of commissioned or contractual processing.

We process data that is necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and indicate the necessity of this information insofar as it is not evident to the contractual partners. Disclosure to third parties only occurs if required within the context of a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the context of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as with the statutory requirements.

As part of the use of our online services, we may store the IP address and the time of each user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests as well as the interests of users in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. Transfer of this data to third parties does not take place unless it is necessary to pursue our claims according to Art. 6 Para. 1(f) of the GDPR or there is a legal obligation according to Art. 6 Para. 1(c) of the GDPR.

Deletion of the data occurs when the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or statutory obligations as well as for possible warranty and similar obligations, whereby the necessity of the storage of the data is checked at irregular intervals. Otherwise, the statutory retention obligations apply.

General Disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We strive to provide information that is up to date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded. We cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including that of editorial nature. Liability claims from damages of material or immaterial nature caused by the use of the information offered are excluded provided there is no evidence of intentional or gross negligence.

The publisher may, at his sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update the contents of this website. Use of and access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damages such as direct, indirect, accidental, foreseeable or resulting damages that allegedly arose by visiting this website and therefore assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The content of the linked websites is the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be relevant to criminal or liability law or that violates common decency.

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of any changes by email or by other appropriate means in the event of an update.

Questions for the Privacy Officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the responsible person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

Zurich, 08.31.2018
Source: SwissAnwalt

60francs.ch
Affordable translations, videos, websites, logos, freelancers …